Contact Us
+52 (951) 5010016
Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that Casa Azul SA de CV, located at Abasolo 313, Col. Centro, Oaxaca de Juarez, Oaxaca, CP:. 68000, Mexico is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; undertake studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption patterns; Periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and generally to comply with the obligations we have made to you.

For the above purposes, we need to obtain the following personal data:
• full name
• Email
• handwritten signature
• Street address
• RFC and / or CURP

Based on the law on protection of personal data held by individuals, the following data are considered sensitive:
• Political affiliations
• Racial or ethnic origin
• Health Ailments

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data, to oppose the processing thereof or revoke consent for that purpose have given us.

For this it is necessary to send the request pursuant to the Law in its Article 29 and responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at 313 Col Abasolo. Centro Oaxaca de Juarez Oaxaca Mexico 68000, or, to communicate to your 01 951 016 5010 or via email at protecciondedatos@hotelazuloaxaca.com, which confirms request by phone to ensure correct reception.

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult at www. hotelazuloaxaca.com

Close